Nominees For The Maiden Edition Of Bono Ahafo Media Awards Unveiled ,Check list out

0
BONO AHAFO
- Advertisement -

3D Events Management, organizers of Ashanti Region Music awards, Miss Hygiene Ghana and other major national events is out with another major event for the people in Bono, Ahafo and Bono East regions named Bono Ahafo Media Awards.

The scheme seeks to acknowledge hardworking media personalities and industry players in the Bono, Ahafo and Bono East Regions of Ghana has released its final list of nominations.

After monitoring the airwaves for a period of time and shortlisting has today unveiled the full list of nominees for the first edition of the prestigious award.

- Advertisement -

As part of activities lined up for the event, the organizers have planned a media training workshop for all nominees which scheduled to take place on the 28th October, 2021 at Tyco City Hotel in Sunyani.

The unveiling which happened today, 4th October on their official social media page has 18 Categories and 159 Nominees in total for this year’s edition.

Here is the full official list of nominees for the 2021 Bono Ahafo Media Awards:

MALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

Asonaba Nwawani Boating (Adepa fm),

Wofa K.Poku(Kingdom Fm),

Oheneba Kwaku Baako(Metro Fm),

John Akadana (Angel Fm),

Akwasi Nkrumah (Potters Fm),

Akroma Deefour (Kiss FM),

Nana Adu (Asta fm),

Koo Boakye (Winners fm),

Maximum (Akina Radio)

SPORTS SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Mallam Zack (Gaskyiya Radio),

King Solomon (Akonoba Fm),

GH MYSTIKAL (Metro Fm),

Aikins Emmanual Asare(Jlife Fm),

James Cantona (Angel Fm),

Osei Asibey Bonsu (Potters Fm),

Sheik Adams (Akina Radio),

Caf  Makoli (Adars fm),

Melito (K fm),

Okusto(Free fm),

Moses Agana (Classic fm)

ALSO READ : 10 Surprising Health Benefits of Having Good Sex At Least Twice A Week

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Nketia Richmond (Kingdom Fm),

Denis Osei Boamah (Metro Fm),

Emmanual Gyan(Sky Fm),

Servant Knii (Jlife Fm),

John Akadana (Angel Fm),

Bright Bennah (Potters Fm),

Osman Izadeen(Classic fm)

FEMALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

Awurah Ama Yeboah(Akonoba Fm),

Akua Ofosuhemaa Boateng (Metro Fm),

Armah Agyapomah (Angel Fm),

Nana Akua (Asta fm),

Frimpomaa Korankye (Agyenkwa fm),

Abena Konadu (Gaskyiya Radio),

Akua Korantemaa (Adepa fm),

Ohemaa Safia Baapa(Safia Seidu) -Free fm

REPORTER OF THE YEAR

Wofa K Poku (Kingdom Fm),

Maame Adwoa Ahenkorah (Metro Fm),

Akua Korantemaa (Adepa fm),

Emmanual Gyan (Sky Fm),

Okokudurofu Gideon (Potters Fm),

Osman (Classic fm),

Koo Boakye (Winners FM),

Abena Konadu (Gaskyiya Radio),

Fimpomaa Koranky (Agyenkwa fm),

Nana Osei Bonsu (Free fm)

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Hitman (Akina Radio),

Kojo Agyei Kodie (Akonoba Fm),

Kwame Fresh Lofty (Kingdom Fm),

Nana Amakye (Classic Fm),

Kaff- Makorley (Adars fm),

Sir Richy (Metro Fm),

Nathanel Osei (Sky Fm),

Audrey Tindana (Angel Fm),

Akroma Deefour (Kiss Fm),

Asabee (Heaven Fm),

Kwadwo Baffoe (Asta fm),

Akua Korantemaa (Adepa fm),

Iron Kay (Free fm)

MID-MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Dj Pilato (Akonoba Fm),

Nana Yaw Bobby (Kingdom Fm),

Dj Tonny Blinks (Metro Fm),

DJ Singapore (GBC Kintampo Radio),

SY(Sky Fm),

Dennis Addo (Jlife Fm),

Godfred Amoah (Angel FM),

DJ Kostero (Potters Fm),

DJ Uptown (High Radio),

Nana Akua (Asta fm),

DJ NBY (Classic fm),

Agyei Rabbi (free fm),

JackLord Duah (Adepa fm)

ENTERTAINMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

Nana Yaw Bobby (Kingdom Fm),

King Mix (Metro Fm),

Zito 4 Real (Gaskyiya radio),

Freda O. Bioh(Jlife Fm),

Qwedjoe Mayopia (Adars fm),

King (Heaven Fm),

Boakye Amankwaa Jeferrey(Potters Fm),

Metal Gee (Akina Radio),

DJ Singapore (GBC Kintampo Radio),

DJ Cascola (Winners fm),

Lord Israel (K fm)

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ Pilato (Akonoba Fm),

DJ Wenzday (Kingdom Fm),

King Mix (Metro Fm),

Dj Stitch (Sky Fm),

Defest (Jlife Fm),

Dj Righteous (Cheers Fm),

Dj Small (Angel Fm),

Dj Vals (Heaven Fm),

DJ Uptown (High Radio),

DJ Selector (Asta fm),

DJ NBY (Classic fm)

DJ Switch (Akina Radio),

DJ Bamboo (Winners fm)

DRIVE TIME HOST OF THE YEAR

DJ Gadafi (Akina Radio),

King Mix (Metro Fm),

Nana Kay (Zone fm),

DJ Stitch (Sky Fm),

DJ Police (Charity FM),

Freda O. Bioh (Jlife Fm),

Tactical Shifo (Cheers Fm),

Takyi Collins (Angel Fm),

Papa Yaw Baffoe (Heaven Fm),

DJ Presidoo (Secret fm),

MC Conco (Asta fm),

Lord Israel (K fm),

Capital Kay (Adars fm),

DJ Cascola (Winners fm),

SPORTS PUNDIT OF THE YEAR

Sport Attacker (Akonoba Fm),

Fifa (Metro Fm),

King Kay (Jlife Fm),

Joel Kofi Gyempeh (Potters Fm),

Abdul-Mumin Carlos (Royals fm),

Ohene Gyan Hayford (Kiss fm),

Awal Mohammed (Gaskiya radio),

Boatman (Agyenkwa fm),

Osman (Free Fm)

ENTERTAINMENT PUNDIT OF THE YEAR

Papa Sunyani (Metro Fm),

Mr Lattus (Heaven Fm),

Clement Blankson (Classic fm),

Dj Cascola (Asta fm)

SPORT COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR

King Solomon (Akonoba Fm),

Gh Mystikal (Metro Fm),

Louis Chicharito (Winners fm),

De Basty(Nimde3 fm ),

Ohene Gyan Hayford (Kiss fm),

Moses Abero(Classic fm),

Sarkodie (Gaskiya radio),

Melito (K fm),

Solo Junior (Free FM)

SOCIAL PROGRAM OF THE YEAR

Akwantuo-Muns3m (Akonoba Fm),

Mehuuy3 Anka (Kingdom Fm),

Catch Them Young (Metro Fm),

Aware Akwantuo (Jlife Fm),

Angel In The Morning (Angel Fm),

Heaven Anopa Bosuo (Heaven Fm),

Abrabo Munsem (Agyenkwa fm),

W’ahy3ase3 ne s3n (Free fm)

PROGRAM OF THE YEAR

Sport Empire (Akonoba Fm),

Kindom Breakfast Show (Kingdom Fm),

Metro Breakfast Show (Metro Fm),

Rythmz (Jlife Fm),

Angel In The Morning (Angel Fm),

Heaven Fm Live Worship,

The Voice (Potters Fm),

RELIGIOUS PROGRAM OF THE YEAR

Nhyira Mmere (Metro Fm),

Wisdom Hour (Jlife Fm),

Heaven FM Live Worship,

After Church (Potters Fm)

SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCER OF THE YEAR

Abraham Lincoln,

Sarpong David,

Doçtor kwadwo Ye-large,

Mystikal Ohene

REGIONAL CORRESPONDENT OF THE YEAR

Michael Sarpong Mfum (Citi TV/FM),

Anass Sabit (JoyNews)

William Arthur (UTV),

Ebenezer Berfi (Atinka TV),

Emmanuel Odeneho Appiah (CTV)

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here