It’s Official: Nominees for 2021 National Young Achievers Award released

0
- Advertisement -

It has been said that the youth are the future of every nation. In view of this, the organizers of the National Young Achievers Awards, 3D Events Management, instituted this award scheme to recognize and celebrate young ones in our country who are doing exceptionally well in their respective fields.

It is our believe that this single effort would go a long way to boost the confidence of the youth, cause them to improve themselves, and keep them in better positions to steer the affairs of their lives and country at large.

YOUNG ACHIEVERS AWARDS

National Young Achievers Awards, unlike other youth award scheme is bent on supporting the activities, businesses and brands of our nominees by providing massive media support as well as coaching them through astute local and international conference speakers, leadership experts and business moguls.

- Advertisement -

After receiving nominations from all over the country which started on 1st February,2020, the board at National Young Achievers Awards after a careful review, has come out with the following nominees.

Winners of each category would be determined by a 70% public voting and 30% from the board and organizers of the National Young Achievers Awards. Each nominee would be given a unique code for voting.

Please find below the full list of nominations.

 – LIST OF 2021 NOMINEES

YOUNG ACHIEVER IN MEDIA (DIGITAL & SOCIAL)

  • Felix Dogbey
  • Nana Yaw Abrantepa
  • Isaac Prika
  • Yhaa Abrefi
  • Promoter Koolic
  • Abdulai Abdul-Mutallib (Mr Zini)
  • Abdulai Heirudeen
  • Wise Wordz

YOUNG ACHIEVER IN POLITICS & GOVERNANCE

  • Clinton Adjei
  • Mends Joachim
  • Isaac Dadson
  • Christian Quaku Tornyo
  • Kwabena Frimpong

YOUNG ACHIEVER IN PHILANTHROPY & NGO

  • Linda Okyere – SEATS GLOBAL FOUNDATION
  • Adu Afari Francis – GENIUS CHILD’S DREAM FOUNDATION
  • Alexia Alexander Ohene Adusi Poku Jnr. – ALEXIA FOUNDATION
  • Edmund Atweri Duodu – DMAC FOUNDATION
  • Patrick Fynn

YOUNG ACHIEVER IN MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT

  • Yegbey Edem
  • Real Dancers Crew
  • MENTUS BWOY
  • VhimSwarg
  • Shapiro Highest
  • KittyBwoy
  • Kobby Gee
  • Luchi Manni
  • Saidah

YOUNG ACHIEVER IN TRAVEL & TOURISM

  • Mr. Gabriel Asamoah – AS GAB ROYAL TRAVEL CONSULT
  • Alexia Alexander Ohene Adusi Poku Jnr – KAYA TOURS
  • Isaac Boahene – CASA BAR & GRILL

NATIONAL YOUNG ACHIEVER IN THEATRE & ARTS

  • Emmanuel Sefadzi Ahegbebu
  • Christian Adiabo
  • Oliver Asare
  • Lord Bills

NATIONAL YOUNG ACHIEVER IN SPORTS

  • Linus Siaw Nartey
  • Felix Apedo

NATIONAL YOUNG ACHIEVER IN EVENT MGT / PLANNING

  • Bossgang Empire
  • Tsyewu Divine
  • Kabu Banks (One Love Entertainment)
  • Agyei Nana Amaniampong – EZONE NETWORK

NATIONAL YOUNG ACHIEVER IN ENTERPRENUERSHIP

  • Mr. Gabriel Asamoah
  • Gyau Ernest
  • Tsyewu Divine

YOUNG ACHIEVER IN HEALTH & WELLNESS

YOUNG ACHIEVER IN JOURNALISM (RADIO/TV)

  • Grandmaster Murphy
  • Meshack Okai
  • Gazari Malik
  • Kofi Appau Frimpong
  • Mends Joachim

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT YOUNG ACHIEVER

  • Godfred Kwabena Anim
  • Betty Tutuwaa
  • Francess Gifty Ennin
  • King George Asante (Written-Right
  • Gapotor Mawuko
  • Bethel Akrofi
  • Manu Kingsley

NATIONAL YOUNG ACHIEVER AWARD FOR BEST DJ

  • Deejay Richee
  • Meshack Okai
  • Vinyo Justice

MOST PROMISING YOUNG CEO

  • Mr. Gabriel Asamoah – AS GAB Royal Travel Consult
  • Ezekiel Ferguson
  • Phanaky
  • Ebenezer Darko (Moshosho)
  • Banungwiiri Charles
  • Frank Oteng – Impel Ventures
  • Nativity
  • Prince Wealth Himah
  • Kambotuu Bruce – Skylark Ghana

NATIONAL YOUNG ACHIEVER IN EXCELLENCE LEADERSHIP

  • Gmakpali Francis Binchatikor
  • Isaac Dadson
  • Dennis Gospel
  • Francess Gifty Ennin
  • Ernest Adu Frimpong
  • John Coffie

NATIONAL YOUNG ACHIEVER IN WRITING (AUTHOR)

  • King George Asante (Written-Right
  • Patrick Gadzo
  • Frank Oteng
  • Ebenezer Darko
  • Emmanuel Deku Koomson (Deku The Poet)

NATIONAL YOUNG ACHIEVER IN ADVOCACY/ACTIVISM

  1. Eben A. Yelson
  2. King George Asante (Written-Right)
  3. Kwabena Frimpong
  4. Adjei Frederick(Hon. Sir Fred)

NATIONAL YOUNG ACHIEVER AWARD FOR BEST EVENT MC

  • Temprecha
  • Hydrogen Gh
  • Robert NHY Nanewood

EMERGING BRAND OF THE YEAR

  • Acquah Clement – Yachty Graphix
  • Ishmael Armateifio – Miracle Collection

NATIONAL YOUNG ACHIEVER IN PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Paul Boakye Agyemang
  • Abdulai Heirudeen
  • Steve Edem

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here